KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

statut spółki

English translation: Articles of Association


18:13 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: statut spółki
Statut? Articles of Association/Company Charter?
Julia
English translation:Articles of Association
Explanation:
w przypadku spółki akcyjnej
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
tu chodziło o spółkę akcyjną, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Constitution.
bartek
4 +2corporate charterpidzej
4 +2Articles of Association
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Constitution.


Explanation:
company constitution. British Maritime Technology Ltd (BMT) is a
company limited by guarantee and member based. The BMT Employee ...
www.bmt.org/ebt.asp

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chris1000: popieram widze to slowo codziennie po najmniej 50 razy w pracy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! constitution
3 hrs
  -> Ja też tak uważam, ale co ja mysza wobec takich tuzów :-)

neutral  Agnieszka Hayward: do chris1000P: czyżby? a Twoje pytanie http://www.proz.com/kudoz/589552 ?
5 hrs

agree  jamajka
2 days 12 hrs

agree  Immo
2 days 14 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Articles of Association


Explanation:
w przypadku spółki akcyjnej

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
tu chodziło o spółkę akcyjną, dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

agree  jo_loop
3 days 7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate charter


Explanation:
tak chodzi w "mojej" kancelarii

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: ew. bylaws, zależnie od formy prawnej spółki oraz tego, czy US, UK, czy AU
3 hrs