KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Pełnomocnictwo procesowe

English translation: Power of Attorney to represent in court proceedings


23:08 Dec 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Pełnomocnictwo procesowe
Firma X udzieli Partnerowi pełnomocnictwa procesowego.
Power of attorney ad litem?
Awita
English translation:Power of Attorney to represent in court proceedings
Explanation:
Jestem od 13 lat adwokatem w Kanadzie i nigdy sie nie spotkalem zeby ktos uzywal "ad litem" Niestety trzeba opisowo.
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Power of Attorney to represent in court proceedingsdarotob
4 +1warrant / power of attorney
lim0nka
4power of attorney ad litem
bartek


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warrant / power of attorney


Explanation:
warrant of attorney / letter of attorney / letter of authority

Słownik terminologii prawniczej Ożgi

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
1 day 3 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Power of Attorney to represent in court proceedings


Explanation:
Jestem od 13 lat adwokatem w Kanadzie i nigdy sie nie spotkalem zeby ktos uzywal "ad litem" Niestety trzeba opisowo.

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mmstasik: zgadzam sie; jesli "ad litem" to guardian
17 hrs

agree  Anna Panas-Galloway
5047 days

318 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power of attorney ad litem


Explanation:
:-)))))
po 10 miesi±cach :-)))

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045