KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

zdanie

English translation: propozycja


09:59 Dec 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: zdanie
Proszę o pomoc w ułożeniu szyku tego zdania:

"..zostało opublikowane obwieszczenie w sprawie rejestru państw i ich części, z których mogą być przywożone i przewożone przez terytorium Rzeczpospolitej Polskiej zwierzęta..."

Dziękuję bardzo!!
Anna Bittner
English translation:propozycja
Explanation:
An announcement/notice on list of countries and their regions, from which animals may be importer to, or transited via, the territory of the Republic of Poland, was published...
[np. on 14 December 2003]
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3propozycja
GingerR
4sentence
nrabate


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
propozycja


Explanation:
An announcement/notice on list of countries and their regions, from which animals may be importer to, or transited via, the territory of the Republic of Poland, was published...
[np. on 14 December 2003]

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
9 mins
  -> thx

agree  PAS: importeD
12 mins
  -> oczywiscie, ze IMPORTED, dzieki za wylapanie :-)

agree  xfoam: z tym że zmieniłbym na ... has been published
4 hrs
  -> dzieki :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentence


Explanation:
a notice was/has been published in connection with the registry of nations or parts thereof, from which animals can be imported and transported through the territory of the Republic of Poland...

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435