KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

realizacja delegacji ustawowej

English translation: execution of statutory delegation


11:11 Dec 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: realizacja delegacji ustawowej
Powyższe rozporządzenie jest realizacją delegacji ustawowej, zawartej w art. .. ust... ww. ustawy.

Dziękuję!
Anna Bittner
English translation:execution of statutory delegation
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-15 11:18:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

implementation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2003-12-15 12:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Condemnation authority is vested in the state and may not be exercised in the absence of an express or necessarily implied statutory delegation. My opinion is that the Colorado General Assembly has neither expressly nor impliedly delegated condemnation authority in subsection 25-11-303(1)(d), C.R.S. (1982); and therefore, the Department of Health does not have the ability to condemn property for UMTRAP purposes
http://www.ago.state.co.us/AGO/ago85/ago85-4.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4execution of statutory delegation
bartek
3implementation of enabling legislationbeserg


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implementation of enabling legislation


Explanation:
czy delegated legislation

Meeting the MDG: Good Policies & Enabling Legislation
... the Millennium Declaration Goals (MDG) will depend to a large extent on the adoption and implementation of effective policy sets and enabling legislation. ...
www.blpnet.org/blp/policies.html

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 55

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
execution of statutory delegation


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-15 11:18:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

implementation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2003-12-15 12:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Condemnation authority is vested in the state and may not be exercised in the absence of an express or necessarily implied statutory delegation. My opinion is that the Colorado General Assembly has neither expressly nor impliedly delegated condemnation authority in subsection 25-11-303(1)(d), C.R.S. (1982); and therefore, the Department of Health does not have the ability to condemn property for UMTRAP purposes
http://www.ago.state.co.us/AGO/ago85/ago85-4.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dziękuję!