KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

rozdzielnik

English translation: according to the distribution list


11:33 Dec 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: rozdzielnik
na początku obwieszczenia jest napisane: wg rozdzielnika
czy można to przetłumaczyć jako:
copies to czy jako distribution list????

Dziękuję jeszcze raz!
Anna Bittner
English translation:according to the distribution list
Explanation:
"documents approved by the Fifth Session of the WGSO will be distributed prior to the Conference by UNOG according to the distribution list "

" At least three weeks prior to dissertation defense
the dissertation should be distributed according to the distribution list "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2003-12-15 11:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'Wg. rozdzielnika\' oznacza po prostu, że adresat dostał to pismo z powodu figurowania w rozdzielniku,
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4according to the distribution list
leff
5 +1distribution list
Maciej Zimecki
3 +1per distribution list
nrabate
4circulation list
awdotia
4cfi
bartek
4 -1copies to
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
copies to


Explanation:
zdecydowanie

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bartek: Na pewno nie. To jest zwykłe kopie do / dla, a na to istnieje specjalny termin
7 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribution list


Explanation:
.

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: podtekstem pytania było raczej 'wg rozdzielnika'a nie sam 'rozdzielnik'
2 mins

neutral  leff: w pełni zgadzam się z Maciejem
16 mins

agree  lim0nka: ale w nagłówku jest sam rozdzielnik :)
51 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circulation list


Explanation:
http://archive.food.gov.uk/pdf_files/gmletter.pdf

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cfi


Explanation:
copy for information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-15 11:42:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chyba o to Ci chodzi

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wg. rozdzielnika
according to the distribution list


Explanation:
"documents approved by the Fifth Session of the WGSO will be distributed prior to the Conference by UNOG according to the distribution list "

" At least three weeks prior to dissertation defense
the dissertation should be distributed according to the distribution list "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2003-12-15 11:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'Wg. rozdzielnika\' oznacza po prostu, że adresat dostał to pismo z powodu figurowania w rozdzielniku,


    Reference: http://www.unece.org/env/wgso/kyiv_documentation.htm
    Reference: http://www.it.kth.se/artikel/222/0/en
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
35 mins

agree  Joanna Soltysinska
46 mins

agree  Julcia
1 hr

agree  jamajka
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per distribution list


Explanation:
Contracting Policy Notice 1998-1
File no.: 3800-029. Date: January 15, 1998. To: Functional Heads Administration
/ Finance of Departments and Agencies as per distribution list attached. ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/Pubs_pol/dcgpubs/ ContPolNotices/98-1_e.asp - 13k - Dec 14, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: (no "the" before distribution- that's it!)
8 hrs
  -> dziekuje