KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

rozporządzenie w sprawie sposobu pobierania, zapłaty i zwrotu opłaty skarbowej..

English translation: decree on methods of stamp duty collection, payment and reimbursement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozporządzenie w sprawie sposobu pobierania, zapłaty i zwrotu opłaty skarbowej..
English translation:decree on methods of stamp duty collection, payment and reimbursement
Entered by: nrabate

21:37 Dec 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: rozporządzenie w sprawie sposobu pobierania, zapłaty i zwrotu opłaty skarbowej..
oraz sposobu prowadzenia rejestrów tej opłaty (wydane przez Ministra Finansów 5.12.2000)
jo_loop
United Kingdom
decree on methods of stamp duty collection, payment and reimbursement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2decree on methods of stamp duty collection, payment and reimbursement
nrabate
3 +1The regulation on collecting, payment and returning stamp duty
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozporządzenie w sprawie sposobu pobierania, zapłaty i zwrotu opłaty skarbowej..
The regulation on collecting, payment and returning stamp duty


Explanation:
. propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: What about "refund of"? Bo to o to chodzi :-) Pieniążki trzeba odzyskać. Nie kłócę się z Pienkosiem, tylko że tu oddajesz "fant za fant" :-)
2 mins
  -> podparłem sie Pienkosiem gdzie wzrot podatków to 'returning of taxes'...

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rozporządzenie w sprawie sposobu pobierania, zapłaty i zwrotu opłaty skarbowej..
decree on methods of stamp duty collection, payment and reimbursement


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
56 mins

agree  Immo
8 hrs