KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

W pozostałym zakresie postanowienia umowy pozostają bez zmian

English translation: intact


17:15 Dec 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: W pozostałym zakresie postanowienia umowy pozostają bez zmian
Punkt umowy
Moja propozycja:
Otherwise, provisions of the Agreement shall remain unchanged. ???
Awita
English translation:intact
Explanation:
a reszta jak proponujesz ("other than than (albo otherwise) the provisions hereof shall remain intact")
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intactpidzej
4 +1in the remaining parts/remainder, the provisions hereof shall be unchanged
nrabate
4the remaining provisions of the agreement remain unchanged.
ANNA KAŹMIERCZAK


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intact


Explanation:
a reszta jak proponujesz ("other than than (albo otherwise) the provisions hereof shall remain intact")

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: terms and conditions = provisions
2 hrs

agree  Immo
13 hrs

agree  bartek: Dzięki
192 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
W pozostałym zakresie postanowienia umowy pozostają bez zmian
in the remaining parts/remainder, the provisions hereof shall be unchanged


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
17 hrs
  -> dzieki

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the remaining provisions of the agreement remain unchanged.


Explanation:
na podstawie wielu "przetłuczonych" tekstów.

ANNA KAŹMIERCZAK
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish