KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

znajomość komputerów

English translation: computer literacy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:znajomość komputerów
English translation:computer literacy
Entered by: chris1000

17:25 Dec 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: znajomość komputerów
doskonała znajomość programów biurowych oraz programów graficznych
chris1000
Poland
excellent computer literacy
Explanation:
to computer literacy - jako umiejętność obsługi komputerów, bo oto tu chodzi

To be successful, you must have at least 3 years Management Accounting experience, have excellent computer literacy with MS Excel to Macro level preferred and
www.webactivemagazine.co.uk/Job/3753298 - 37k - 15 Gru 2003
-----------------------
Admin Assistants - successful candidates will be well educated, have excellent computer literacy to deal with computer problems and company growth
www.woodland.co.uk/Woodland's_staff_board.htm - 6k
----------------------
Excellent computer literacy is essential, as is audio..
www.toxiclemon.co.uk/t/secretarial-jobs/ medical-secretarial-jobs.htm - 34k

soczyste przykłady prosto z UK
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4excellent computer literacy
Maciej Andrzejczak
5 +1Computer skills
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Computer skills


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2003-12-16 18:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perfect skills in office and graphic applications (software, programs).

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: excellent computer skills
27 mins
  -> Dzieki.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
znajomość komputerów
excellent computer literacy


Explanation:
to computer literacy - jako umiejętność obsługi komputerów, bo oto tu chodzi

To be successful, you must have at least 3 years Management Accounting experience, have excellent computer literacy with MS Excel to Macro level preferred and
www.webactivemagazine.co.uk/Job/3753298 - 37k - 15 Gru 2003
-----------------------
Admin Assistants - successful candidates will be well educated, have excellent computer literacy to deal with computer problems and company growth
www.woodland.co.uk/Woodland's_staff_board.htm - 6k
----------------------
Excellent computer literacy is essential, as is audio..
www.toxiclemon.co.uk/t/secretarial-jobs/ medical-secretarial-jobs.htm - 34k

soczyste przykłady prosto z UK

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
45 mins
  -> dzięki!!

agree  Sergei Kramitch
1 hr
  -> dzięki !!

agree  kterelak
1 hr

agree  Monika Pilecka
22 hrs