KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

kauza

English translation: cause


13:42 Dec 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / prawo
Polish term or phrase: kauza
kauza niniejszej umowy
ANNA KAŹMIERCZAK
English translation:cause
Explanation:
b


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-17 13:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli chcesz kauzę, bo jeśli powód to reason :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cause
bartek
3reason
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reason


Explanation:
for this agreement

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cause


Explanation:
b


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-17 13:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli chcesz kauzę, bo jeśli powód to reason :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045