KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wyrażam zgodę

English translation: I hereby give my consent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niniejszym wyrażam zgodę
English translation:I hereby give my consent
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

11:25 Dec 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wyrażam zgodę
Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych w mojej ofercie pracy dla potrzeb niezbędnych do realizacji procesu rekrutacji (zgodnie z ustawą z dnia 29.08.1997r. o ochronie danych osobowych, Dz. U. Nr 133, poz. 883)".

jak to odpowiednio cale dobrze przetlumaczyc
chris1000
Poland
I hereby
Explanation:
I hereby give consent for my personal data included in the job offer to be processed for the purposes of recruitment under the D

było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=422101&keyword=danych
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Baaaaardzo dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I hereby
bartek
4I agree to...
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyrażam zgodę
I hereby


Explanation:
I hereby give consent for my personal data included in the job offer to be processed for the purposes of recruitment under the D

było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=422101&keyword=danych


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=422101&keyword=danych
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Baaaaardzo dziękuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyrażam zgodę
I agree to...


Explanation:
:-)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239