KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

przedmiot przedsiębiorstwa

English translation: company's main activity/function


14:07 Dec 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: przedmiot przedsiębiorstwa
ze zdania "(...) przedmiotem przedsiębiostwa spółki jest (...)"
Michal
English translation:company's main activity/function
Explanation:
sample sentence - Corporate and Private Functions. Although full-scale staged productions are the
company's main activity, Opera della Luna is in great demand for cabaret ...
Selected response from:

ModTranslator
United States
Grading comment
Z wyrazami wdziecznosci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1company's main activity/function
ModTranslator
4enterprise activities:
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +1The Company's scope of business
GingerR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Company's scope of business


Explanation:
lub
the scope of the Company's business

propozycja

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 hrs
  -> dzieki :-)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedmiot przedsiębiorstwa
enterprise activities:


Explanation:
krótko i z dwukropkiem

or ew. company activities



Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company's main activity/function


Explanation:
sample sentence - Corporate and Private Functions. Although full-scale staged productions are the
company's main activity, Opera della Luna is in great demand for cabaret ...


ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Z wyrazami wdziecznosci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamajka: main activity
4 hrs