KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

o treści następującej

English translation: as follows/with the following language


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:o treści następującej
English translation:as follows/with the following language
Entered by: nrabate

13:19 Dec 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: o treści następującej
Umowa zawarta.....
i na końcu
o treści następującej:
Moja propozycja: reading as follows:
albo - with the following contents:
Awita
as follows
Explanation:
If this is the declaratory part, I suggest that "tresc" be omitted entirely so the translation would read "agreement entered into ... as follows:"

If this is not the context, then I supports pidzej's "with the following LANGUAGE"
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as follows
nrabate
4 +1with the following wordingpidzej
4with the following contents
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o treści następującej
with the following contents


Explanation:
. drugie lepsze

process we will produce
a comprehensive report with the following contents: • key features of ...
collaborate.bre.co.uk/diligentia/diligentia.pdf
------------
Central American Agreement for the Protection of Intellectual Property, the PTCO must create a registration record with the following contents: 1) Presentation ...
www.infoguate.com/m&m/trademar.htm - 26k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the following wording


Explanation:
albo : with the following language

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
13 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o treści następującej
as follows


Explanation:
If this is the declaratory part, I suggest that "tresc" be omitted entirely so the translation would read "agreement entered into ... as follows:"

If this is not the context, then I supports pidzej's "with the following LANGUAGE"

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
14 hrs

agree  bartek: Thank you - it got me just today and my mind was blank :-)
171 days