KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

X może potrącać wyłącznie takie roszczenia, które zostały pisemnie uzn

English translation: set off


08:38 Dec 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: X może potrącać wyłącznie takie roszczenia, które zostały pisemnie uzn
chodzi mi o "potrącać"; co myślicie o "set off"
Awita
English translation:set off
Explanation:
fine with me
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4set offpidzej
3deduct claims
awdotia


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
X może potrącać wyłącznie takie roszczenia, które zostały pisemnie uzn
deduct claims


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.tuffnells.co.uk/images/tariff2.pdf
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set off


Explanation:
fine with me

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Dzięki!