KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Jeśli X poniesie jakiekolwiek konsekwencje finansowe z tytułu zawinionego ...

English translation: If X bears/suffers any financial consequences due to/as a result of the fault of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Jeśli X poniesie jakiekolwiek konsekwencje finansowe z tytułu zawinionego ...
English translation:If X bears/suffers any financial consequences due to/as a result of the fault of
Entered by: nrabate

08:42 Dec 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Jeśli X poniesie jakiekolwiek konsekwencje finansowe z tytułu zawinionego ...
przez Y wadliwego wystawienia fakury. Chodzi mi o słowo "zawinione"
Awita
due to/as a result of the fault of
Explanation:
Law offices of Matthews & Steele, Atlanta, Georgia law firm ...
... been injured or suffered the loss of a family member due to the fault of others
deserve ... BREACH OF CONTRACT; FRAUD; INTERFERENCE WITH CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIPS. ...
matthewssteellaw.lawoffice.com/practice.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

INSPECTION OF CONSTRUCTION (52
... to be defective or nonconforming in any material respect due to the fault of the
Contractor or ... However, if the work is found to meet contract requirements, the ...
genesis.gsfc.nasa.gov/autoc/html/subG42-51/F46-12.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4due to/as a result of the fault of
nrabate
4improper
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jeśli X poniesie jakiekolwiek konsekwencje finansowe z tytułu zawinionego ...
improper


Explanation:
ewentualnie (ale gorsze IMHO) 'faulty'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 13 mins (2003-12-22 10:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It has led to what we believe was the improper issuing of a warrant in the amount of $7.5 million, which is a significant portion of the amount being
www.legis.gov.bc.ca/hansard/ 31st1st/31p_01s_760407z.htm - 101k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jeśli X poniesie jakiekolwiek konsekwencje finansowe z tytułu zawinionego ...
due to/as a result of the fault of


Explanation:
Law offices of Matthews & Steele, Atlanta, Georgia law firm ...
... been injured or suffered the loss of a family member due to the fault of others
deserve ... BREACH OF CONTRACT; FRAUD; INTERFERENCE WITH CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIPS. ...
matthewssteellaw.lawoffice.com/practice.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

INSPECTION OF CONSTRUCTION (52
... to be defective or nonconforming in any material respect due to the fault of the
Contractor or ... However, if the work is found to meet contract requirements, the ...
genesis.gsfc.nasa.gov/autoc/html/subG42-51/F46-12.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435