KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

usługobiorca

English translation: Customer, Ordering Party / Service User


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usługobiorca
English translation:Customer, Ordering Party / Service User
Entered by: awdotia

13:12 Dec 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: usługobiorca
standardowy tekst umowy o świadczenie usług: banalne, ale nie moge nic sensownego nie znajduje...
awdotia
Poland
Customer, Ordering Party / Service User
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Customer, Ordering Party / Service User
bartek
4strona umowy, dla ktorej wykonywane sa uslugi
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strona umowy, dla ktorej wykonywane sa uslugi


Explanation:
odbiorca uslugi

Tylko pewnie chodzilo o tlumaczenie na jakis inny jezyk...

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
usługobiorca
Customer, Ordering Party / Service User


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dzięki! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
14 mins

agree  lim0nka
22 mins

agree  anglista: a nawet Client (a Service User to b. ładne)
3 hrs

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: customer jest najlepszy, pozostałe są zbyt długie
5 hrs