nowe stanowisko negocjacyjne rz±du

English translation: the government's new negotiation standpoint

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nowe stanowisko negocjacyjne rządu
English translation:the government's new negotiation standpoint
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

22:52 Jan 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: nowe stanowisko negocjacyjne rz±du
NOwe stanowisko negocjacyjne rz±du umożliwi zamnknięcie rozmów z Uni± o transporcie do lata tego roku.
Aleksandra Mentel
the government's new negotiation standpoint
Explanation:
Negotiation
Standpoint of the Polish Government: Stanowisko negocjacyjne:


A Commentary by Polish Environmental Organisations on Poland's Negotiation Position
on the European Union ... 1998. (FoEE, EEB); Stanowisko negocjacyjne Polski w ...
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the government's new negotiation standpoint
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4new negotiation position
nrabate
4government's new negotiation stand
warsaw_guy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
government's new negotiation stand


Explanation:
will enable closing transport talks with EU before summer this year.

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 97

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nowe stanowisko negocjacyjne rządu
new negotiation position


Explanation:
EU trade policy
... idea further. · We suggest that DG trade consults civil society on
its new negotiation position on the forest product sector. DG ...
www.fern.org/pubs/ngostats/trade.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nowe stanowisko negocjacyjne rządu
the government's new negotiation standpoint


Explanation:
Negotiation
Standpoint of the Polish Government: Stanowisko negocjacyjne:


A Commentary by Polish Environmental Organisations on Poland's Negotiation Position
on the European Union ... 1998. (FoEE, EEB); Stanowisko negocjacyjne Polski w ...


    Reference: http://www.ine-isd.org.pl/pie/literatura.htm
    Reference: http://www.fu-berlin.de/ffu/akumwelt/download/tews.
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  nrabate: "standpoint" is not an appropriate word choice, IMHO
2 days 17 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon
4139 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search