KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

kontrola seryjna

English translation: batch control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kontrola seryjna
English translation:batch control
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

17:30 Jan 14, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: kontrola seryjna
Rozporządzenie Ministra Zdrowia z dn. 26 marca 1993 r. w sprawie obowiązków wytwórcy i importera leków w zakresie wprowadzania do obrotu środków farmaceutycznych i materiałów medycznych oraz ich kontroli seryjnej (Dz.U. Nr 30, poz. 139)
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
batch control
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-14 17:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Detection of fake drugs … … needs dedication, passion, motivation and ... Qualified staff, housing and equipment • Strict batch control and documentation
www.gphf.org/images/downloads/ gphfminilaprojekt_mar03_en.pdf
===========================
Enterprise solution for Pharmaceutical, Bulk Drugs and Chemicals. ... Lot/Batch Control- Companies in process industries need to maintain careful tracking and ...
www.nawasoft.com/asp/prd_nawasoft_fb.asp - 12k
=====================
warranted to prevent cross contamination of highly potent drugs that, even ... obtain data from dynamic monitoring (during operations) as a routine batch control
www.gmp1st.com/3point2.htm - 36k
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki. Klient pozostał przy batch control.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1batch control
Maciej Andrzejczak
3batch inspection
nrabate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batch control


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-14 17:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Detection of fake drugs … … needs dedication, passion, motivation and ... Qualified staff, housing and equipment • Strict batch control and documentation
www.gphf.org/images/downloads/ gphfminilaprojekt_mar03_en.pdf
===========================
Enterprise solution for Pharmaceutical, Bulk Drugs and Chemicals. ... Lot/Batch Control- Companies in process industries need to maintain careful tracking and ...
www.nawasoft.com/asp/prd_nawasoft_fb.asp - 12k
=====================
warranted to prevent cross contamination of highly potent drugs that, even ... obtain data from dynamic monitoring (during operations) as a routine batch control
www.gmp1st.com/3point2.htm - 36k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
Dzięki. Klient pozostał przy batch control.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch inspection


Explanation:
batch-by-batch inspection
or
series inspection

Latest Releases
... of seventeen Indian Companies from batch by batch inspection of pharmaceuticals ... technology,
cooperation with National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and ...
pib.nic.in/archieve/lreleng/lyr2001/ roct2001/16102001/r161020013.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435