KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

akcesoryjne poręczenie

English translation: collateral guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akcesoryjne poręczenie
English translation:collateral guarantee
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

10:47 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: akcesoryjne poręczenie
x potwierdza fakt nie dokonania zaplaty kwoty i wyraza gotowosc osobistego akcesoryjnego poreczenia wyzszego zobowiazania
Django
Poland
collateral guarantee
Explanation:
"akcesoryjne" nalezy tu chybba rozumieć jako "dodatkowe" "uboczne"
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collateral guarantee
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3 -1ACCESSORY GUARANTEE
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
akcesoryjne poręczenie
ACCESSORY GUARANTEE


Explanation:
WASHROOM ACCESSORY GUARANTEE: Bobrick products are guaranteed to be free from defects
in workmanship and material for a period of one year from date of purchase ...
www.bobrick.com/Literature/downloads/tocindex.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 56 mins (2004-01-19 16:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

first demand» suretyship or accessory guarantee


While it is true that a provision of first-demand payment is all but an unquestionable or iuris et de iure evidence of the independent nature of a guarantee, it is nevertheless a strong presumption thereto, and to such an extent that rarely does its inclusion in a contract lead to imply the contract is a simple «first demand» suretyship (or accessory guarantee).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 57 mins (2004-01-19 16:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ecofingroup.com/html/docs/2003-01(E2).doc

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tomasz Tluczkiewicz: to znaczy "gwarancja na osprzęt/akcesoria" w umywalni !!!!!!
5 hrs
  -> Coś nie tak? Nigdy nie pojmuję agresji bez powodu

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collateral guarantee


Explanation:
"akcesoryjne" nalezy tu chybba rozumieć jako "dodatkowe" "uboczne"


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=collat...
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 792