postępowanie procesowe

English translation: legal action / legal proceedings

10:01 Jan 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: postępowanie procesowe
W postępowaniu procesowym lub arbtrażowym klient może posługiwać się pełnomocnikiem....
Court proceedings?
Awita
English translation:legal action / legal proceedings
Explanation:
Słownik terminologii prawniczej Ożgi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-30 10:11:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ożga przewiduje też coś takiego jak PROCEEDINGS BEFORE THE COURT na \'postępowanie przed sądem\'

i COURT PROCEEDINGS - przewód sądowy, czynności sądowe, droga (tryb postępowania)
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3legal action / legal proceedings
lim0nka
5 -1court proceeding
Dorota Crates
4zajrzyj do odpowiedzi na "czynności procesowe"
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
postępowanie procesowe
legal action / legal proceedings


Explanation:
Słownik terminologii prawniczej Ożgi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-30 10:11:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ożga przewiduje też coś takiego jak PROCEEDINGS BEFORE THE COURT na \'postępowanie przed sądem\'

i COURT PROCEEDINGS - przewód sądowy, czynności sądowe, droga (tryb postępowania)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 mins

agree  Misiaczek
1 hr

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zajrzyj do odpowiedzi na "czynności procesowe"


Explanation:
dostałam kiedyś znakomitą odpowiedź na takie pytanie, warto poczytać: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/157419

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
court proceeding


Explanation:
legal proceeding = postepowanie prawne
a jezeli chodzi o procesowe - to jest court

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  threpence: Ale jest różnica pomiędzy post. procesowym a nieprocesowym. Oba odbywają się przed sądem.
1339 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search