KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

zawiadomienie o przestepstwie

English translation: Crime Notificaion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zawiadomienie o przestepstwie
English translation:Crime Notificaion

16:48 Sep 10, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: zawiadomienie o przestepstwie
zgloszenie przestepstwa organom scigania
Tadeusz Browarek
Crime Notification
Explanation:
Non-Emergency Minor Crime Notification
... Welcome to Non-Emergency Minor Crime Notification For
the Police Service of the United Kingdom. ...
www.online.police.uk/

Crime Victim Notification
www.acic.org/notification/
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
That's it. Thank you. I was not sure if it should read "Crime Notifiation" or "Crime Notice".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Crime reportKrystina Wisniowska
4 +1Crime NotificationLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Crime Notification


Explanation:
Non-Emergency Minor Crime Notification
... Welcome to Non-Emergency Minor Crime Notification For
the Police Service of the United Kingdom. ...
www.online.police.uk/

Crime Victim Notification
www.acic.org/notification/


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
That's it. Thank you. I was not sure if it should read "Crime Notifiation" or "Crime Notice".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
45 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Crime report


Explanation:
I think this is a term of art.


    common knowledge
Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12