KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

zbieg kumulatywny

English translation: cumulative concurrence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zbieg kumulatywny
English translation:cumulative concurrence
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

06:22 Sep 14, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: zbieg kumulatywny
chodzi o przepisy jednej ustawy ktore pozostaja w zbiegu kumulatywnym z przepisai innej ustawy
zuza
cumulative concurrence
Explanation:
Dictionary of Legal Terminology explains:

ZBIEG KUMULATYWNY PRZEPISÓW USTAWY KARNEJ = CUMULATIVE CONCURRENCE OF PENAL LAW PROVISIONS

Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cumulative concurrence
Robert Pranagal
4coincide on the whole
Natalie


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coincide on the whole


Explanation:
I guess it can be expressed in that way.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumulative concurrence


Explanation:
Dictionary of Legal Terminology explains:

ZBIEG KUMULATYWNY PRZEPISÓW USTAWY KARNEJ = CUMULATIVE CONCURRENCE OF PENAL LAW PROVISIONS




    Dictionary of Legal Terminology
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493