KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

liczba zatrudnionych

English translation: number of employees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:liczba zatrudnionych
English translation:number of employees
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

10:29 Sep 15, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: liczba zatrudnionych
spółka
ewa
number of employees
Explanation:
The Washington Post: Number of Employees
... Principles of The Post. Quick Facts Circulation Data Number of Employees ...
washpost.com/gen_info/quickfacts/info_emp.shtml

Average Number of Employees by State, Mine Type, and Union ...
Back to List Table 46. Average Number of Employees by State, Mine Type, and Union Type, 1999. ...
www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/coal/cia/html/tbl46p01p1.html

Inside IBM : Views of IBM : Number of Employees by Region
www.ibm.com/ibm/inside/views/

2,590,000 hits in Google search
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1number of employees
Natalie
5OR the number of workers OR the number of people employedponar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
number of employees


Explanation:
The Washington Post: Number of Employees
... Principles of The Post. Quick Facts Circulation Data Number of Employees ...
washpost.com/gen_info/quickfacts/info_emp.shtml

Average Number of Employees by State, Mine Type, and Union ...
Back to List Table 46. Average Number of Employees by State, Mine Type, and Union Type, 1999. ...
www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/coal/cia/html/tbl46p01p1.html

Inside IBM : Views of IBM : Number of Employees by Region
www.ibm.com/ibm/inside/views/

2,590,000 hits in Google search

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal
20 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OR the number of workers OR the number of people employed


Explanation:
OR the number of workers OR the number of people employed

"Number of Workers: By Sector
Quarterly Economic Digest (I) Macroeconomic Overview Number
of Workers: By Sector (Thousands ... "
interoz.com/economygoveg/English/quarterly/1_8NumWorkers.htm

"Internetowa Panorama Gmin, Miast i Regionów
... and POS type. The number of people employed in ... produktów (wyrobów i us?ug), liczba
zatrudnionych, wynagrodzenia brutto, wielko?? sprzeda?y ... "
csr.ae.poznan.pl/oficyna/2000/cz2r2.php3

"... How big is the number of workers in your company. What
is the ratio of the management to direct labour? ... "
www.garmexsaigon.com/htm_en/faq-workingcondition.htm

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228