KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wieczyste użytkowanie

English translation: perpetual usufruct


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wieczyste użytkowanie
English translation:perpetual usufruct
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

13:12 Sep 16, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wieczyste użytkowanie
grunty
ewa
hereditary tenure
Explanation:
WIECZYSTE UŻYTKOWANIE = HEREDITARY TENURE

Dictionary of Legal Terminology
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PERPETUAL usufruct or perpetual lease
Magda Dziadosz
5hereditary tenure
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hereditary tenure


Explanation:
WIECZYSTE UŻYTKOWANIE = HEREDITARY TENURE

Dictionary of Legal Terminology



    Dictionary of Legal Terminology
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PERPETUAL usufruct or perpetual lease


Explanation:
hereditary dotyczy dziedziczenia gruntow. Wieczyste uzytkowanie to nie to samo co dziedziczne. Zobacz np. Webster International Dictionary. A moglbys cos blizej podac na temat tego Dictionary of Legal Terms?

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
23 days

disagree  Pawel Kunio: Raczej nie agree, bo ta specjalna forma "land lease" ma wlasnosci "usufruct" ale nie kazdy "usufruct" wynika z "land lease". Cos a'la tlumaczenie kwadrat jako prostokat moze od biedy byc ale nie jest poprawne.
2663 days
  -> czyli rozumiem, że to agree miało być?