KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

wykonanie dzieła

English translation: performance/delivery of the work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykonanie dzieła
English translation:performance/delivery of the work
Entered by: literary

19:27 Nov 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Polish term or phrase: wykonanie dzieła
prawo autorskie
To dzieło to niby książka, a tak naprawdę zestaw ćwiczeń sprawdzających, trenujących słuch muzyczny, do zastosowania w szkołach.
literary
performance/delivery of the work
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
OK, coś takiego.

Zapewne chodzi o przeprowadzenie tych ćwiczeń.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provide (the client) with the commissioned workSylwia Dziuba
3 +1performance/delivery of the worksmok
4completion of the work
inmb
4work performance
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work performance


Explanation:
dużo trafień w Googlach

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion of the work


Explanation:
W znaczeniu ukończenia dzieła.




    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22completion+of+the+...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performance/delivery of the work


Explanation:
hth

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
OK, coś takiego.

Zapewne chodzi o przeprowadzenie tych ćwiczeń.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sobaga: delivery brzmi lepiej
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide (the client) with the commissioned work


Explanation:
next time try to include a little more text with your question, it can be very helpful; otherwise everyone ends up playing a guessing game....

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish