KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

rękojmię należytego zarządzania powierzonymi prawami

English translation: warranty of due/proper management of the entrusted rights

10:36 Oct 7, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / organizacje zbiorowego zarządzania prawami autorskimi
Polish term or phrase: rękojmię należytego zarządzania powierzonymi prawami
Przedstawiciele X wskazali, iż, ze względu na brak powszechnie obowiązującego prawa w tym zakresie, nie mają zastrzeżeń do przyjętych obecnie w Y zasad repartycji w odniesieniu do muzyków głównych oraz studyjnych. Zastrzeżenia mogłyby powstać, gdyby przyjęte przez Y zasady repartycji naruszały w szczególności rękojmię należytego zarządzania powierzonymi prawami, co nie ma miejsca.
bejbe
English translation:warranty of due/proper management of the entrusted rights
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1warranty of due/proper management of the entrusted rights
whole grain
4 -1X would impact the execution of said laws
LilianNekipelov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
X would impact the execution of said laws


Explanation:
In this context.



LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  yastee: the translation provided means "wpływały na zarządzanie wyżej wymienionymi prawami" that is a different meaning
5 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warranty of due/proper management of the entrusted rights


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee
3 days 48 mins