KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

VAT nie podlegający odliczeniu

English translation: non-deductible VAT/VAT not subject to deduction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:VAT nie podlegający odliczeniu
English translation:non-deductible VAT/VAT not subject to deduction
Entered by: xxxiwona75

22:00 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: VAT nie podlegający odliczeniu
VAT not subject to deduction?
xxxiwona75
non-deductible VAT
Explanation:
UCC: ResearchAppendix III Non-Deductible VAT. VAT is not deductible from the following items:. VAT incurred on the purchase of Food or Drink, accommodation or other ...
www.ucc.ie/.../PoliciesandProcedures/ Research/VatonResearchProjects/AppendixIIINon-DeductibleVAT/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za wszystkie propozycje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8non-deductible VAT
nrabate
5VAT not subject to deduction
bajbus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
VAT nie podlegający odliczeniu
non-deductible VAT


Explanation:
UCC: ResearchAppendix III Non-Deductible VAT. VAT is not deductible from the following items:. VAT incurred on the purchase of Food or Drink, accommodation or other ...
www.ucc.ie/.../PoliciesandProcedures/ Research/VatonResearchProjects/AppendixIIINon-DeductibleVAT/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki za wszystkie propozycje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: yep
0 min

agree  Ewa Odrobinska
15 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
22 mins

agree  petrolhead
57 mins

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
1 hr

agree  Adam Lankamer
5 hrs

agree  kterelak
8 hrs

agree  Magczer
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VAT nie podlegający odliczeniu
VAT not subject to deduction


Explanation:
jak najbardziej

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish