KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

czynności pozorne

English translation: Deceptive activities

20:49 Nov 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Database
Polish term or phrase: czynności pozorne
Kiedy fiskus może uznać, że podatnik wykonał czynności pozorne
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
English translation:Deceptive activities
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marek Urban
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deceptive activities
Marek Urban
3apparent activities
robwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apparent activities


Explanation:
Słownik

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deceptive activities


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thanks to both!