KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Zaświadczenie US o wysokości dochodów uzyskanych przez członów rodziny ...

English translation: Tax office certificate on family members’ income earned in a calendar year preceding


16:27 Dec 1, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: Zaświadczenie US o wysokości dochodów uzyskanych przez członów rodziny ...
Cały tytuł zaświadczenia, bo nie zmieścił się w rubryce powyżej:
Zaświadczenie urzędu skarbowego o wysokości dochodów uzyskanych przez członów rodziny w roku kalendarzowym poprzedzającym okres zasiłkowy podlegających opodatkowaniu podatkiem dochodowym od osób fizycznych na zasadach ogólnych.
Izabela Pogracka - Michalak
Poland
English translation:Tax office certificate on family members’ income earned in a calendar year preceding
Explanation:
W całości:
Tax office certificate on family members’ income earned in a calendar year preceding a benefit period subject to personal income tax
under general conditions

Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tax office certificate on family members’ income earned in a calendar year precedingAleksandra Hetmańczyk
4Tax Office’s Attestation/Record of total family income taxed according to general income tax rules apriceless_cash


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax Office’s Attestation/Record of total family income taxed according to general income tax rules a


Explanation:
Powiedzialabym tak:

Tax Office’s Attestation/Record of total family income taxed according to general income tax rules as apply to physical persons earned in the calendar year prior to receiving welfare.

I'm not sure whether Attestation or Record is a better term to use in this context.

Otherwise I would say that there are 3 main ideas in this report title:
- total family income
- taxed according to general income tax rules as apply to all physical persons
- and that the period in question is the calendar year before the start of welfare


powodzenia!

priceless_cash
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax office certificate on family members’ income earned in a calendar year preceding


Explanation:
W całości:
Tax office certificate on family members’ income earned in a calendar year preceding a benefit period subject to personal income tax
under general conditions

Propozycja.

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję