KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

ulgi inwestycyjne

English translation: investment tax credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ulga inwestycyjna
English translation: investment tax credit
Entered by: literary

16:16 Dec 2, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: ulgi inwestycyjne
utrata prawa do odliczeń z tytułu ulg inwestycyjnych
literary
investment tax credit
Explanation:
zadawaj pytania w mianowniku l. pojedyńczej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   16 godz. (2010-12-03 08:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

razem z "investment" - w sumie "investment tax credit". Samo "tax credit" =
ulga podatkowa; odroczenie zapłaty podatku; kredyt podatkowy; nadpłata podatku
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1investment tax credit
bartek
4investment tax breaks
Malina9


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment tax credit


Explanation:
zadawaj pytania w mianowniku l. pojedyńczej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   16 godz. (2010-12-03 08:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

razem z "investment" - w sumie "investment tax credit". Samo "tax credit" =
ulga podatkowa; odroczenie zapłaty podatku; kredyt podatkowy; nadpłata podatku

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
OK
Notes to answerer
Asker: czyli "ulgi inwestycyjne" to "tax credits"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Kryjom
1 day 4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment tax breaks


Explanation:
#
Investment tax breaks and intangibles. By Ken Jarboe on September 7, 2010 8:39 AM | No Comments | No TrackBacks. According to press reports, ...
http://www.athenaalliance.org/.../investment_tax_breaks_and_... - Cached
#
Other business and investment tax breaks
Other business and investment tax breaks. The official tax expenditure budget lists a number of other business and investment tax subsidies. ...
http://www.ctj.org/hid_ent/part-2/part2-11.htm - Cached - Similar
#
Obama to Propose Capital Investment Tax Breaks That Could Save ...
Sep 7, 2010 ... Obama to Propose Capital Investment Tax Breaks That Could Save $200 Billion. Costs to taxpayers over 10 years estimated at $30 billion ...
http://www.advisorone.com/.../obama-propose-capital-investme... - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2010-12-04 01:46:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Odpowiedz na pytanie askera:
Nie, break moze onaczac rowniez ulege np:

Give him a break - Daj mu spokoj
This time the teacher gave me a break - Tym razem nauczyciel lagodnie mnie potraktowal




Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: "break" znaczy tu "przerwa"?