KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

wydatki inwestycyjne

English translation: capital expenditure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wydatki inwestycyjne
English translation:capital expenditure
Entered by: literary

17:15 Dec 3, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: wydatki inwestycyjne
Odliczenia z tytułu wydatków inwestycyjnych

W formularzu podatkowym CIT

capital expenses?
literary
capital expenditure
Explanation:
wedlug mnie to capital expenditure/capital expense ( choc z tym pierwszym czesciej sie spotykam)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-12-03 17:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://psiuk.org/slownik prawniczy angielsko-polski mckenna....

znalazlam potwierdzenie mojej propozycji w postaci slownika strona 15
Selected response from:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2capital expenditureKornelia Longoria
4investment expenditure(s)
Karol Kawczyński
4investment expenditure
Anna Kurcinowska
1investment expenses
geopiet


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
investment expenses


Explanation:
The Internal Revenue Service will let you deduct certain investment expenses you incur on your taxable investments
http://www.schwab.com/public/schwab/research_strategies/mark...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital expenditure


Explanation:
wedlug mnie to capital expenditure/capital expense ( choc z tym pierwszym czesciej sie spotykam)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-12-03 17:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://psiuk.org/slownik prawniczy angielsko-polski mckenna....

znalazlam potwierdzenie mojej propozycji w postaci slownika strona 15

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
10 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
58 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment expenditure


Explanation:
hth

http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&source=hp&biw=1280&bih=587&q=inv...

Propozycja Kornelii też jest jak najbardziej w użyciu

Anna Kurcinowska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment expenditure(s)


Explanation:
http://megaslownik.pl/slownik/angielsko_polski/132505,invest...

www.umwd.dolnyslask.pl/fileadmin/user.../slownik_pol-ang-cz...

ANNEX I

FORMS FOR EXPENDITURE ACCOUNTS REFERRED TO IN ARTICLE 4

A. RAIL: 1. Investment expenditure
(expenditure on new construction, extension, reconstruction and renewals)

ZAŁĄCZNIK I

WZORY KSIĘGOWANIA WYDATKÓW OKREŚLONYCH W ART. 4

A. DROGI KOLEJOWE:
1. Wydatki inwestycyjne

(Wydatki na nową budowę, rozszerzenie, odbudowę i wymianę)

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20