KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

podstawowy okres umowy

English translation: tu: primary lease period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podstawowy okres umowy
English translation:tu: primary lease period
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

08:47 Dec 13, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: podstawowy okres umowy
W świetle przepisów ustawy o podatku dochodowym od osób prawnych („ustawa o CIT”), opłaty leasingowe ponoszone w ***podstawowym okresie umowy*** stanowią koszt uzyskania przychodu dla korzystającego pod warunkiem, iż spełnione są szczegółowo określone w ustawie o CIT warunki.
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
primary lease period
Explanation:
za Polish Tax Law , Corporate Income Tax Act, Article 17b, p. 225.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-12-13 09:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oraz we wszystkich innych miejscach w ustawie, w których pojawia się podstawowy okres umowy w odniesieniu do leasingu
Selected response from:

adamgajlewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2primary lease period
adamgajlewicz
4 +1original term of the agreement
Adam Lankamer
4basic contract term
Karol Kawczyński


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
original term of the agreement


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/I811d
czyli okres umowy, na jaki umowę pierwotnie zawarto

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IURIDICO
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic contract term


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozill...

http://scjobs.sciencemag.org/JobSeekerX/ViewJobRSS.asp?cjid=...

The basic contract term is two years and may be renewed to one additional year depending on the person's performance.

http://cfr.vlex.com/vid/970-1706-1-award-renewal-extension-1...

(a) Contract term. Effective work performance under a management and operating contract is facilitated by the use of a relatively long contract term of up to ten (10) years. Accordingly, management and operating contracts shall provide for a basic contract term not to exceed five (5) years and may include an option(s) to extend the term for additional periods; provided, that no one option period exceeds five (5) years in duration and the total term of the contract, including any options exercised, does not exceed ten (10) years.

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primary lease period


Explanation:
za Polish Tax Law , Corporate Income Tax Act, Article 17b, p. 225.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-12-13 09:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oraz we wszystkich innych miejscach w ustawie, w których pojawia się podstawowy okres umowy w odniesieniu do leasingu

Example sentence(s):
  • Payments specified in the lease agreement to be [made] by the lessee during the primary lease period for the use of fixed assets.....
adamgajlewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję, tak też właśnie znalazłam w tłumaczeniu tej umowy w swoich pracowych zasobach :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima
8 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adam Lankamer: racja, moja wersja jest zbyt ogólna
12 mins
  -> dziękuję