KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

obowiązek ciąży

English translation: .... be obliged / required to pay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ciążyć (o obowiązku)
English translation:.... be obliged / required to pay
Entered by: adamgajlewicz

13:30 Dec 17, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: obowiązek ciąży
Spółka uważa, że nie ciąży na niej obowiązek płatnika pdof w związku z ....
Portable
[The Company argues, asserts, maintains, holds, etc. it is not] obliged to pay
Explanation:
for example...
Selected response from:

adamgajlewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[The Company argues, asserts, maintains, holds, etc. it is not] obliged to pay
adamgajlewicz
3(not) subject to
Joanbo1


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[The Company argues, asserts, maintains, holds, etc. it is not] obliged to pay


Explanation:
for example...

adamgajlewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz: Jedyna alternatywa: "duty of pregnancy"... ;-) / He's fine :)
53 mins
  -> Thanks, Krzysztof.... How's Kamil doing?

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(not) subject to


Explanation:
imo

Joanbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish