KudoZ home » Polish to English » Linguistics

w zasięgu ręki

English translation: at hand


15:29 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: w zasięgu ręki
...pokazując pociągający świat bez ograniczeń, będący jednocześnie w zasięgu ręki.
Django
Poland
English translation:at hand
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1at hand
allp
5within arm's reach
*eva*
4Within an easy reach
Maciej Spiewak
4at your fingertipsEva Hussain
4within reach
grzes
4within arm's reach
bartek
3within arm's reach
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w zasięgu ręki
at hand


Explanation:
po prostu

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w zasięgu ręki
within arm's reach


Explanation:
IMO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w zasięgu ręki
within arm's reach


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w zasięgu ręki
within arm's reach


Explanation:
:)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w zasięgu ręki
within reach


Explanation:
a według mnie tak

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w zasięgu ręki
at your fingertips


Explanation:
.

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w zasięgu ręki
Within an easy reach


Explanation:
Np.

Self-Help Checklist :: Ergonomics @ Penn
Do you keep frequently used items within an easy reach? If NO, then. Relocate all
frequently used items, such as your phone, within an easy reach. ...
www.ehrs.upenn.edu/programs/ occupat/ergo/computer/checklist.htm - 39k -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): allp