KudoZ home » Polish to English » Linguistics

rezerwować na czyjeś nazwisko

English translation: make a reservation / book in someone's name


12:21 Mar 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: rezerwować na czyjeś nazwisko
.
Alishia
English translation:make a reservation / book in someone's name
Explanation:
propo;
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2make a reservation / book in someone's nameEnsor
3make a reservation for the name of
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
make a reservation for the name of


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
make a reservation / book in someone's name


Explanation:
propo;

Ensor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hannah Robinson
39 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
1 day7 hrs