KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

daleko posunieta decentralizacja

English translation: significantly decentralized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:daleko posunieta decentralizacja
English translation:significantly decentralized
Entered by: Marta Goc

01:57 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Management / administration
Polish term or phrase: daleko posunieta decentralizacja
Na Uniwersitecie ma miejsce DALEKO POSUNIĘTA decentralizacja.
domin
Poland
is significantly decentralized
Explanation:
The university is significantly decentralizes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 02:13:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

milo byc decentralized- sorry about that
Selected response from:

Marta Goc
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is significantly decentralizedMarta Goc
4far-reaching decentralization; or advanced decentralization; or comprehensive decentralizationWTLS


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is significantly decentralized


Explanation:
The university is significantly decentralizes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 02:13:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

milo byc decentralized- sorry about that

Marta Goc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
19 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
far-reaching decentralization; or advanced decentralization; or comprehensive decentralization


Explanation:

My gut feeling tells me to go with the first of the three options.

WTLS
United States
Works in field