KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

procesy przepływu dóbr i informacji

English translation: goods and information flow processes

21:09 Feb 12, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Information on the function of the qualification
Polish term or phrase: procesy przepływu dóbr i informacji
Suplement do dyplomu, V. Informacje o upewnieniach posiadacza dyplomu:
"... Absolwenci znajdują zatrudnienie we wszystkich typach przedsiębiorstw... gdzie istnieje potrzeba planowania i koordynowania procesów przepływu dóbr i informacji, w których uczestniczą różne podmioty gospodarcze....."
mikolajkoz
English translation:goods and information flow processes
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-12 21:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Systems Architecting: A Business Perspective
https://books.google.com › books
Gerrit Muller · 2011 · Business & Economics
... due to concurrency, to components and products in the goods flow processes. One particular area of attention is the synchronization of components, subsystems, and test models.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-02-12 21:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie, nie. :-)
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the flow of goods and information
mike23
3 +1goods and information flow processes
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goods and information flow processes


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-12 21:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Systems Architecting: A Business Perspective
https://books.google.com › books
Gerrit Muller · 2011 · Business & Economics
... due to concurrency, to components and products in the goods flow processes. One particular area of attention is the synchronization of components, subsystems, and test models.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-02-12 21:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nie, nie. :-)

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję. Pan zawsze wszystko wie! :))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Yes, Mr. Omniscience.
5 hrs
  -> You are talking to yourself, Frank. ;-) Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the flow of goods and information


Explanation:
Bez wyrazu "process(es)"

Supply Chain Management is managing the flow of goods and information along the supply chain, from procurement at source to delivery and service to the end customer.
http://www.markedbyteachers.com/university-degree/business-a...

Wincanton partner with Manhattan Associates to provide our warehouse management solution assisting to speed the flow of goods and information to enable flawless execution of goods.
https://www.wincanton.co.uk/propositions/expert-services/it-...

Forming and operating an intelligent flow of goods and information is crucial for meeting performance levels while minimising costs.
https://cirruslogistics.com/solutions/supply-chain-managemen...

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Smooth as silk!
3 hrs
  -> Yes, or as a baby's bottom :) Thanks Frank.