KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

korygowanie jakości i ilości przyjmowanego i wysyłanego towaru

English translation: verification of the amounts and quality of incoming and outgoing goods


15:48 Mar 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / duties at work
Polish term or phrase: korygowanie jakości i ilości przyjmowanego i wysyłanego towaru
To nalezało do obowiązków magazyniera w firmie Bama-Polska sp.z o.o.
Fabino
English translation:verification of the amounts and quality of incoming and outgoing goods
Explanation:
q
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1quantitative and qualitative adjustment of goods received and sent
SlawekW
3correcting (verifying ?!) quality and quantity of goods received and delivered
Alexander Onishko
2verification of the amounts and quality of incoming and outgoing goods
FishX


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quantitative and qualitative adjustment of goods received and sent


Explanation:
tak bym to jakos...

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
correcting (verifying ?!) quality and quantity of goods received and delivered


Explanation:
[PDF]
Verifying Receipt of Goods and Services
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat

Verify Quality and Quantity of Goods and Services. When goods and services are received, confirm that items or services delivered meet order ...
www.yale.edu/ppdev/Procedures/purchase/ReceiptGoodsServices...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
verification of the amounts and quality of incoming and outgoing goods


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20