KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

klapka wkładana (kartonika)

English translation: inserted flap of a carton


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:klapka wkładana kartonika
English translation:inserted flap of a carton
Entered by: Polangmar

17:16 Jan 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: klapka wkładana (kartonika)
jedna z części pudełka

Wymiary kodu wewnętrznego poza tolerancją oraz słaby kontrast kresek kodu w stosunku do tła klapki wkładanej kartonika, nieprawidłowe miejsce nadruku
Anna Adamczak
Poland
inserted flap (of the carton)
Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że jest jakaś klapka wkładana do środka.

...by folding and inserting the flap and a portion of the front and rear faces into the interior of the pillow cover, or (2) unfolding and removing the inserted flap and other folded portions from the interior of the pillow cover.
http://tinyurl.com/3e25qy

Product is wrapped in a five-fold card with inserted flap ends (overwrap).
http://tinyurl.com/2jr4yu
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flap
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4inserted flap (of the carton)Polangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flap


Explanation:
IMO po prostu i nieistotne, co jest w kartoniku/pudełku.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserted flap (of the carton)


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że jest jakaś klapka wkładana do środka.

...by folding and inserting the flap and a portion of the front and rear faces into the interior of the pillow cover, or (2) unfolding and removing the inserted flap and other folded portions from the interior of the pillow cover.
http://tinyurl.com/3e25qy

Product is wrapped in a five-fold card with inserted flap ends (overwrap).
http://tinyurl.com/2jr4yu

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
dziękuję