KudoZ home » Polish to English » Manufacturing

igłowany

English translation: stitched


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:igłowany
English translation:stitched
Entered by: Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL

13:31 Nov 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: igłowany
Adamaszek i aksamit wzorzysty do nakryć stylowych, barchan tłoczony wzorzysty do nakryć stylowych, bielizna kuchenna i stołowa nie papierowa inna niż tkana zwłaszcza igłowana

dziekuje
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
stitched
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stitched
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
3needlepunched
rosim


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stitched


Explanation:
hth

Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
needlepunched


Explanation:
http://www.fibertex.com/en-GB/technology/Needlepunch/Pages/d...

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech