KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

dogłębnie traktuje o problematyce kształtowania opinii klientów o banku

English translation: provide/give a deep/profound insight into the subject-matter of shaping opinions of customers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dogłębnie traktuje o problematyce kształtowania opinii klientów o banku
English translation:provide/give a deep/profound insight into the subject-matter of shaping opinions of customers
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:41 Jan 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: dogłębnie traktuje o problematyce kształtowania opinii klientów o banku
Praca “Wizerunek jako czynnik konkurencyjności banku komercyjnego” dogłębnie traktuje o problematyce kształtowania opinii klientów o banku;
deeply discusses (?) how the clients' opinion is formed on banking service.
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
provide/give a deep/profound insight into the subject-matter of shaping opinions of customers
Explanation:
inna propozycja
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5do not rush to close your questions
pidzej
5provide/give a deep/profound insight into the subject-matter of shaping opinions of customers
kterelak
5deals in-depth with the issues of shaping customers' opinions about a bank (banking services)
bartek
5 -1discusses deeply / in detail
hadraadae
3deals in depth with
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers



12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
discusses deeply / in detail


Explanation:
PWN -Oxford

hadraadae
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: "discusses deeply" x4 w światowych zasobach internetu dyskwalifikuje tę propozycję IMO
46 mins
  ->  widać zależy od metody szukania; ja znalazłam ponad 150 x "discuss deeply" i prawie 300 "discussed deeply", nie licząc innych kombinacji czasowych

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deals in-depth with the issues of shaping customers' opinions about a bank (banking services)


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provide/give a deep/profound insight into the subject-matter of shaping opinions of customers


Explanation:
inna propozycja

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
OK!
MA

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
do not rush to close your questions


Explanation:
some very knowledgeable answerers are asleep in california at this very moment, others are away from their computers or searching for a better answer than those offered so far. "pośpiech jest ważny przy łapaniu pcheł"

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kterelak: nie wytrzeźwiałeś jeszcze?
1 hr