KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

wzmożona aktywność konkurencji

English translation: increased activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wzmożona aktywność
English translation:increased activity
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

18:17 Jan 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: wzmożona aktywność konkurencji
wzmożona aktywność konkurencji

generalnie problem z właściwym słowem oddającym "wzmożoność"
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
increased activity
Explanation:
chyba nie ma co wydziwiać ;-)
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK
MA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1increased activity
Andrzej Lejman
4intensified competitionvaukling


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increased activity


Explanation:
chyba nie ma co wydziwiać ;-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
OK
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
13 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intensified competition


Explanation:
a moze tak?


    Reference: http://217.141.24.196/1997/05/Feature/IE9705102F.html
    Reference: http://www.iima.or.jp/pdf/NL-08-12.pdf
vaukling
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 7