KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

zakład wielobranżowy

English translation: multitrade enterprise / multi-business company/enterprise

15:32 May 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: zakład wielobranżowy
jak wyżej
Tradeusz
English translation:multitrade enterprise / multi-business company/enterprise
Explanation:
było
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3multitrade enterprise / multi-business company/enterprise
lim0nka
4 +1multifunction company
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multifunction company


Explanation:
np.
Domex is a multifunction company, we are not only your partner in manufacturing,
but also the best friend in selling your products.

================
Integrated multifunction company in the service industry, which includes: import
and distribution of electronic, communication, information technology and


    Reference: http://www.tailyn.com.tw
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multitrade enterprise / multi-business company/enterprise


Explanation:
było


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=255627&keyword=wielobran
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek: było
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxgracee
31 days