KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

na zasadzie wyłączności

English translation: on the basis of exclusivity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:na zasadzie wyłączności
English translation:on the basis of exclusivity
Entered by: nrabate

12:52 Jul 4, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: na zasadzie wyłączności
- brak odpowiedniej ilości handlowców pracujących na zasadzie wyłączności
Baska
on the basis of exclusivity
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4on exclusivity basisdarotob
4 +3on the basis of exclusivity
nrabate
4on an exclusive basis
Kamila Trojnar
1 +1exclusive representativeskrzyna


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on the basis of exclusivity


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: albo on exclusivity basis :)
7 mins

agree  jo_loop
6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
on exclusivity basis


Explanation:
Bardziej niz inna propozycja


    Reference: http://www.vemsrl.it/index_eng.html
    Reference: http://congress2003.eaes-eur.org/exhmarketingopt.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 mins

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
21 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
2 hrs

agree  krzyna
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusive representatives


Explanation:
Zgadzam się z poprzednikami, w podanym kontekście widziałbym też takie rozwiązanie:

Insufficient number of (tradesmen acting as) exclusive representatives.

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr

4503 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on an exclusive basis


Explanation:
Fraza zastosowana w napotkanym tekście źródłowym, pasująca do tego kontekstu

Kamila Trojnar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish