KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

badanie ma charakter informacyjny

English translation: research has (is of) informative character / nature


07:57 Dec 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: badanie ma charakter informacyjny
badanie ankietowe wśród mieszkańców Warszawy.
Baska
English translation:research has (is of) informative character / nature
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3research has (is of) informative character / nature
awdotia
5a research of an informative nature
lafresita
4informative research survey
Immo


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informative research survey


Explanation:
to moze tak?

Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
research has (is of) informative character / nature


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka: informative nature
1 hr

agree  joannap
2 hrs

agree  krzyna: a survey of an informative nature
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a research of an informative nature


Explanation:
.

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 353