KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

czyste i mieszane formy promocji

English translation: pure and mixed promotion forms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czyste i mieszane formy promocji
English translation:pure and mixed promotion forms
Entered by: Immo

11:28 Dec 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: czyste i mieszane formy promocji
...takie jak: reklama, bezpośrednie kontakty, konkursy, seminaria, promocja bezpośrednia.
Baska
pure and mixed promotion forms
Explanation:
Sorry za pomylkowe ukrycie mojej poprzedniej odpowiedzi.
Selected response from:

Immo
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pure and mixed promotion forms
Immo
5 -1basic and mixed methods (ways) of promotion
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
basic and mixed methods (ways) of promotion


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Immo: basic to chyba raczej podstawowe. Czy to nie jest zbytnie naginanie tlumaczenia?
6 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pure and mixed promotion forms


Explanation:
Sorry za pomylkowe ukrycie mojej poprzedniej odpowiedzi.


    web.idrc.ca/en/ev-31692-201-1-DO_TOPIC.html
Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję