KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

stoisko patronackie

English translation: affiliated retail outlet


16:51 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: stoisko patronackie
jak się nazywa po angielsku?
kingusia
Poland
English translation:affiliated retail outlet
Explanation:
The Shape of Life home video set is available through affiliated
retail outlets beginning spring 2002. For more information ...
www.seastudios.com/pages/press/solancillary.pdf

... TRICARE Prime enrollees who choose to obtain their prescription drugs from non-TRICARE affiliated retail outlets would continue to pay a 50 percent point-of ...
www.chinfo.navy.mil/navpalib/news/ mednews/med00/med00050.txt
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the company's sales/ information stand
Agnieszka Hayward
4affiliated retail outlet
bartek
3company's / direct sales outlet
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3retail kiosk
nrabate


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company's / direct sales outlet


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 16:59:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie factory outlet

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affiliated retail outlet


Explanation:
The Shape of Life home video set is available through affiliated
retail outlets beginning spring 2002. For more information ...
www.seastudios.com/pages/press/solancillary.pdf

... TRICARE Prime enrollees who choose to obtain their prescription drugs from non-TRICARE affiliated retail outlets would continue to pay a 50 percent point-of ...
www.chinfo.navy.mil/navpalib/news/ mednews/med00/med00050.txt

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retail kiosk


Explanation:
an option

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the company's sales/ information stand


Explanation:
moim zdaniem outlet to jest punkt sprzedaży - raczej sklep. a stoisko może być np. na targach lub w galerii dużego supermarketu...


Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
11 hrs
  -> dzięki