KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

oferta krzeseł

English translation: chairs on offer / offer of chairs

17:52 Jan 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: oferta krzeseł
Zapraszamy do zapoznania się z naszą ofertą krzeseł.
Gregor
English translation:chairs on offer / offer of chairs
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1line of chairs
pidzej
4 +2chairs on offer / offer of chairs
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oferta krzeseł
chairs on offer / offer of chairs


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
58 mins

agree  nrabate: chairs that we offer
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oferta krzeseł
line of chairs


Explanation:
as with any other line
line: 28. a stock of commercial goods of the same general class but having a range of styles, sizes, prices, or quality: the company's line of shoes. (Random)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ModTranslator
3 hrs