KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

juz po raz drugi firma zaprezentuje swoja oferte

English translation: it is the second time that the company is going to present their offer


01:24 Sep 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: juz po raz drugi firma zaprezentuje swoja oferte
dotyczy Miedzynarodowych targow Energetycznych
xxxewcia
English translation:it is the second time that the company is going to present their offer
Explanation:
it is the second time that the company is going to present their offer

TO PRESENT OFFER = ZAPREZENTOWAĆ OFERTĘ

e.g.

CANADA AND B.C. PRESENT OFFER IN SECHELT TREATY NEGOTIATIONS
from:
http://www.ainc-inac.gc.ca/nr/prs/m-a1997/aug22.html


Once you and your agent decide on a bid amount, your agent will present your offer to the seller's agent. The seller can then accept your offer, reject it, or prepare a counteroffer.
from:
http://www.wamumortgage.com/homebuyers/overview/present.jsp

Hope it helps, Ewcia.
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it is for the second time that the firm will present their offeradwersarz
4it is the second time that the company is going to present their offer
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is the second time that the company is going to present their offer


Explanation:
it is the second time that the company is going to present their offer

TO PRESENT OFFER = ZAPREZENTOWAĆ OFERTĘ

e.g.

CANADA AND B.C. PRESENT OFFER IN SECHELT TREATY NEGOTIATIONS
from:
http://www.ainc-inac.gc.ca/nr/prs/m-a1997/aug22.html


Once you and your agent decide on a bid amount, your agent will present your offer to the seller's agent. The seller can then accept your offer, reject it, or prepare a counteroffer.
from:
http://www.wamumortgage.com/homebuyers/overview/present.jsp

Hope it helps, Ewcia.



    own experience
    web
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is for the second time that the firm will present their offer


Explanation:
it is for the second time that the firm will present their offer

different way to say it

adwersarz
United States