KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing

struktura sprzedaży

English translation: marketing strukture /sales structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:struktura sprzedaży
English translation:marketing strukture /sales structure
Entered by: Natalie

14:35 Sep 16, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Polish term or phrase: struktura sprzedaży
podział na klientów
ewa
marketing strukture
Explanation:
marketing strukture = struktura sprzedazy, zbytu, dystrybucji

Slownik handlowy ang.-pol., Wyd-wo PWE, 1991
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sales structure, structure of sales
Magda Dziadosz
5 -1marketing strukture
Natalie


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
marketing strukture


Explanation:
marketing strukture = struktura sprzedazy, zbytu, dystrybucji

Slownik handlowy ang.-pol., Wyd-wo PWE, 1991

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magda Dziadosz: to raczej dotyczy potencjalnych klientow lub planow sprzedazy
6 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sales structure, structure of sales


Explanation:
po prostu. Czesto w sprawozdaniach, w naglowkach tabel, etc. spotyka sie takze "sales by customers"


    my own knowledge
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120