KudoZ home » Polish to English » Marketing / Market Research

przebić się z nowym produktem.

English translation: to make a successful new product launch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przebić się z nowym produktem.
English translation:to make a successful new product launch
Entered by: Malina9

11:03 Dec 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Polish term or phrase: przebić się z nowym produktem.
Nie jest łatwo przebić się z nowym produktem.
PatsyStone
to make a successful new product launch
Explanation:
To emphasize that "one size does not fit all" when orchestrating a successful product launch, guest speaker Michael K. Tanner, Managing Director of Adexta ...
http://www.pdma.org/cp/2213Cb7bf706d5d4c107ceb06d75edfc29e50
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to make a successful new product launch
Malina9
3break through into the market with a new product
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przebić się z nowym produktem.
break through into the market with a new product


Explanation:
expected to break through into the market in only. a few years” (PTS 2000a&b).
Introduction to the Swedish 3G. On 12 May 2000, PTS issued an invitation to ...
www.brad.ac.uk/acad/management/ external/pdf/workingpapers/2003/Booklet_03=16.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  grzes: "break into the market" rather than "break through into"; break through means sth else imho
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przebić się z nowym produktem.
to make a successful new product launch


Explanation:
To emphasize that "one size does not fit all" when orchestrating a successful product launch, guest speaker Michael K. Tanner, Managing Director of Adexta ...
http://www.pdma.org/cp/2213Cb7bf706d5d4c107ceb06d75edfc29e50

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!